Contact us








Join our mailing list!







You are here: Home > Comtrol > Comtrol Industrial Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switches

RocketLinx Industrial Ethernet Switches

Comtrolís RocketLinx Industrial Ethernet Switches are designed to meet high performance and environmental demands. These Industrial Ethernet Switches are especially great for applications requiring extended operating temperatures, rugged housings and high performance and reliability such as: traffic and transportation, power utility, security and surveillance monitoring, industrial automation, and hospitality and peripheral communications.

With both managed and unmanaged models available, the RocketLinx ES series of switches provide cost-effective networking solutions delivering the industryís best rugged Ethernet switch technologies.


RocketLinx DIN Rail Unmanaged Switches
5-8 ports, 10/100, Gigabit, and fiber SFP options, multi-mode or single-mode, and extended operating temperature.
RocketLinx DIN Rail Managed Switches
8-20 ports, 10/100, Gigabit, and fiber SFP options, multi-mode or single-mode, and extended operating temperature.
RocketLinx PoE Switches
RocketLinx PoE DIN Rail Unmanaged Switches, PoE DIN Rail Managed Switches, and PoE Rackmount Managed Switches.
RocketLinx Rackmount Managed Switches
24+4 port, 10/100, Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports, rackmount, and extended operating temperature.
RocketLinx DIN Rail Power Supplies
24V-48V, and 24W, 40W, 60W, 100W, 240W, and 480W models.
RocketLinx SFP Fiber Modules
100Mbps Fiber or 1000Mbps-SX/LX/BIDI/LH Fibers, multi-mode or single-mode, LC connectors, 550M-30KM distances, and 850nm-1550nm wavelengths.
RocketLinx Accessories
PoE splitter kit.

Industrial Ethernet Switches
  • Rugged design, extended temperature
  • Managed and unmanaged
  • Rack and DIN-rail mounting
  • Flexible designs featuring 10/100, Gigabit, and fiber SFP connections
  • High reliability for demanding environments
Power over Ethernet Switches
  • Rugged, industrial-grade PoE switches
  • 802.3af and 802.3at PoE and PoE Plus models
  • Managed and unmanaged models
  • Feature DIN-rail, panel, and rack mount designs