Join our mailing list!







You are here: Home > Moxa > Moxa Industrial Ethernet Gateways > Moxa Modbus TCP Gateways > MGate MB3170/MGate MB3270 Series 1 & 2 Port Advanced Serial-to-Ethernet Modbus Gateways
Sort By:
Page of 3
MGATEMB3170
MGATEMB3170
ESP Price: $279.00

Moxa 1 port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateway, RS232/422/485 TCP to serial ASCII/RTU, DIN rail, 25KV surge
MGATEMB3170I
MGATEMB3170I
ESP Price: $339.00

Moxa 1 port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateway, RS232/422/485 TCP to serial ASCII/RTU, DIN rail, 25KV surge & 2KV isolation
MGateMB3170-IEX
MGateMB3170-IEX
ESP Price: $355.00

Moxa 1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced, 3 in 1, IECEx certified.
MGATEMB3170-T
MGATEMB3170-T
ESP Price: $369.00

Moxa 1 port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateway, RS232/422/485 TCP to serial ASCII/RTU, DIN rail, 25KV surge (extended temperature model)
Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-SC
MGATEMB3170-M-SC
ESP Price: $395.00

Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors)
Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-ST
MGATEMB3170-M-ST
ESP Price: $395.00

Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors)
MGateMB3170I-IEX
MGateMB3170I-IEX
ESP Price: $415.00

Moxa 1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced, 3 in 1, IECEx certified. (extended temperature model)
MGATEMB3170I-T
MGATEMB3170I-T
ESP Price: $439.00

Moxa 1 port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateway, RS232/422/485 TCP to serial ASCII/RTU, DIN rail, 25KV surge & 2KV isolation (extended temperature model)
MGateMB3170-T-IEX
MGateMB3170-T-IEX
ESP Price: $455.00

Moxa 1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced  with 2 KV Isolation, 3 in 1 (extended temperature model)
Moxa MGATEMB3170-S-SC
MGATEMB3170-S-SC
ESP Price: $455.00

Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors)