You are here: Home > Comtrol > Comtrol Industrial Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx SFP Fiber Modules
Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models for use with the RocketLinx ES8510 & ES8510-XT managed Ethernet switches. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your ESP sales or technical support representative.
Sort By:
Page of 1
1200043 1200043

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, single-mode, LC connector, 100 Mbps, 30km

MSRP: $105.00
ESP Price: $78.49
1200044 1200044

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, multi-mode, LC connector, 1000 Mbps, 550m

MSRP: $105.00
ESP Price: $78.49
1200045 1200045

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, single-mode, LC conector, 1000 Mbps, 10km

MSRP: $105.00
ESP Price: $78.49
1200042 1200042

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, multi-mode, LC connector, 100 Mbps, 2km

MSRP: $105.00
ESP Price: $78.49
1200057 1200057

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, multi-mode, LC connector, 125 Mbps, 2km (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $125.00
ESP Price: $93.44
1200059 1200059

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, multi-mode, LC connector, 1250 Mbps, 550m (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $125.00
ESP Price: $93.44
1200058 1200058

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, single-mode, LC connector, 125 Mbps, 30km (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $135.00
ESP Price: $100.91
1200060 1200060

Comtrol RocketLinx SFP module, single-mode, LC connector, 1250 Mbps, 10km (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $135.00
ESP Price: $100.91
Comtrol 1200088 1200088

Comtrol SFP, Multi-Mode, 1000BASE-SX 2KM Gigabit Ethernet

MSRP: $189.00
ESP Price: $141.28
Comtrol 1200080 1200080

Comtrol gigabit SFP module, single-strand (BIDI/WDM) w/ 1000BLX single-mode, TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm & simplex LC connector (10km) (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $225.00
ESP Price: $168.19
Comtrol 1200082 1200082

Comtrol gigabit SFP module, single-strand (BIDI/WDM) w/ 1000BLX single-mode, TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm & simplex LC connector (20km) (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $250.00
ESP Price: $186.88
Comtrol 1200061 1200061

Comtrol gigabit SFP module w/ 1000LHx single-mode, 1310nm & duplex LC connector (30km) (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $335.00
ESP Price: $250.41
Comtrol 1200081 1200081

Comtrol gigabit SFP module, single-strand (BIDI/WDM) w/ 1000BLX single-mode, TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm & simplex LC connector (10km) (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $350.00
ESP Price: $261.63
Comtrol 1200083 1200083

Comtrol gigabit SFP module, single-strand (BIDI/WDM) w/ 1000BLX single-mode, TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm & simplex LC connector (20km) (extended temperature model)

MSRP: $370.00
ESP Price: $276.58