Home > Moxa > Moxa Industrial Ethernet to Serial Device Servers > Moxa RS232/422/485 (MEI) > Moxa RS232/422/485 1 Port >

NPORTIA-5150-T-IEX

Moxa NPORTIA-5150-T-IEX
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Alternative Views:


Moxa 1 port RS232/422/485 industrial automation serial device server w/(2) 10/100BTX ports & IECEx (extended temperature model)
ESP Price: $385.00
Contact us for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: NPORTIA-5150-T-IEX

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 
NPort® IA device servers provide easy and reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity for industrial automation applications. The device servers can connect any serial device to an Ethernet network, and to ensure compatibility with network software, they support a variety of port operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP. The rock-solid reliability of the NPort® IA device servers makes them an ideal choice for establishing network access to RS-232/422/485 serial devices such as PLCs, sensors, meters, motors, drives, barcode readers, and operator displays. All models are housed in a compact, rugged housing that is DIN-rail mountable.
Features
  • Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
  • Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and e-mail
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multimode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing
  • Supports Moxa's MXview industrial network management software via the MXview Plug-in

Accessories
DR-4524 DR-120-24 DR-75-24 DR-75-48

Add

Add
ESP Price: $119.00

Add

Add
Moxa DR-4524 Moxa DR-120-24 Moxa DR-75-24 Moxa DR-75-48
DR-120-48 DRP-240-48 MDR-40-24 MDR-60-24
ESP Price: $129.00

Add
ESP Price: $265.00

Add

Add
ESP Price: $125.00

Add
DR-120-48 DRP-240-48 Moxa MDR-40-24 Moxa MDR-60-24


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Moxa > Moxa Industrial Ethernet to Serial Device Servers > Moxa RS232/422/485 (MEI) > Moxa RS232/422/485 1 Port