Join our mailing list!







You are here: Home > B+B Smartworx (powered by Advantech) > B+B Smartworx Industrial Ethernet Media Converters > B+B Smartworx Serial to Fiber Optic Converters
Sort By:
Page of 2
B+B Smartworx FOSTC
FOSTC
ESP Price: $172.01

B+B SmartWorx serial to fiber converter w/(1) DB25F RS232/422/485 to ST fiber ports (up to 4 km) (requires power supply)
B+B Smartworx 9PFLST
9PFLST
ESP Price: $180.25

B+B SmartWorx RS232 fiber optic modem, RS232 DB9F to (2) multi-mode ST connectors w/ handshake support & port power capability
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDR
FOSTCDR
ESP Price: $284.28

B+B SmartWorx serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to multi-mode ST fiber ports w/ 2000V optical isolation (up to 4km) (requires power supply) (DIN rail mountable) (extended temperature model)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDR-INV
FOSTCDR-INV
ESP Price: $284.28

B+B SmartWorx ILinx industrial serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to multi-mode ST fiber ports w/ triple 2000V optical isolation & inverted fiber (up to 4km) (requires power supply) (DIN rail mountable) (extended temperature model)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDRI
FOSTCDRI
ESP Price: $307.97

B+B SmartWorx ILinx industrial serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to multi-mode ST fiber ports w/ triple 2000V optical isolation (up to 4km) (requires power supply) Transmitter light ON (DIN rail mountable) (ext temp model)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDRI-INV
FOSTCDRI-INV
ESP Price: $307.97

B+B SmartWorx ILinx industrial serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to multi-mode ST fiber ports w/ triple 2000V optical isolation (up to 4km) (requires power supply) Transmitter light OFF (DIN rail mountable) (extended temperature model)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDRI-SC
FOSTCDRI-SC
ESP Price: $410.97

B+B SmartWorx ILinx industrial serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to single-mode SC fiber ports w/ 2000V optical isolation (up to 15km) (requires power supply) (DIN rail mountable) (extended temperature model)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDRI-ST
FOSTCDRI-ST
ESP Price: $410.97

B+B SmartWorx Serial to Fiber Converter, (1) RS232/422/485 terminal block to (1) Single-mode fiber ST port, w/ 2000V isolation (DIN Rail Mountable) (extended temp.)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDRI-PH-MC
FOSTCDRI-PH-MC
ESP Price: $412.00

B+B SmartWorx ILinx heavy industrial serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to multi-mode SC fiber ports w/ triple 2000V optical isolation (up to 4km) (requires power supply) (extended temperature model)
B+B Smartworx FOSTCDRI-PH-MT
FOSTCDRI-PH-MT
ESP Price: $412.00

B+B SmartWorx ILinx heavy industrial serial to fiber converter, RS232/422/485 terminal block to multi-mode ST fiber ports w/ triple 2000V optical isolation (up to 4km) (requires power supply) (extended temperature model)